Glen Cove Catholic

More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Public View
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30  Week 40
7:30 AM
Mass - Bishop John Barres - At St Rocco, in the church
Rica - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room, St Joseph
7:45 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
8:45 AM
Messe in Italiano - At St Rocco, in the church
Misa en Español w/ Children's Homily - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
10:00 AM
caballeros del los colon - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
Fuerza Nueva - John Paul II
Vida Nueva - At St Patrick, Guadalupe, Mother Cabrini Room
10:15 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Mass - Remembrance of Padre Pio’s Anniversary - At St Rocco, in the church
Misioneros de Cristo - St Augustine
10:30 AM
Pre-Cana - Conference Room
11:30 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
12:30 PM
Baptism - Damian DiLeo - At St Rocco, in the church
5:00 PM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
7:00 PM
AA - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
Ministerio de Intercesión - At St Patrick, St Joseph
Wake (Dodge) Charles Panetta - 7-9 - At St Rocco, in the church
1
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Thrift Shop - At St Patrick
12:30 PM
Al Anon - Meeting - At St Patrick, John Paul II
2:00 PM
Wake (Dodge) Charles Panetta - 2-4 / 7-9 - At St Rocco, in the church
6:30 PM
Rosario para niños - At St Patrick, Conference Room
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
Rica Staff Meeting - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
7:00 PM
Fuerza Nueva - St Augustine
Ministerio de Alabanza - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
7:30 PM
English Charismatic Prayer Meeting - At St Patrick, St Joseph
2
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
10:00 AM
Funeral Mass (Dodge) Charles Panetta - no commital - At St Rocco, in the church
Outreach/Pantry - At St Patrick
4:30 PM
St. Rocco Children's Choir Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Citizenship Class - At St Patrick, John Paul II
7:00 PM
ESL Program - Guadalupe
Renovacion Carismatica - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
7:30 PM
Bible Study - Sin Revisited - At St Rocco
3
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
9:45 AM
Brewed Theology - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
6:30 PM
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
7:00 PM
Coro de Jóvenes - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
Ministerio de Predicadores - At St Patrick, Conference Room
8:00 PM
Cursillo de Cristiandad - At St Patrick, San Pablo - Basement of Church
4
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Thrift Shop - At St Patrick
10:00 AM
Outreach/Pantry - At St Patrick
3:00 PM
Wake (McLaughlin) 3-5 / 7-9 - At St Rocco, in the church
4:00 PM
Children's Choir - St. Patrick's, rehearsal in School Music Classroom - Music Room
6:30 PM
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
7:00 PM
AA - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
Ministerio Visita a Enfermos - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
Vida Nueva(Directiva) - At St Patrick, St Augustine
7:30 PM
Adult Choir - St. Patrick's, rehearsal in School Music Classroom - Music Room
8:00 PM
Opening Mass for Forty Hours Devotion - At St Patrick, in the church
Forty Hours Eucharistic Adoration - At St Patrick, in the church
9:00 PM
Confessions - At St Patrick, in the church
Perpetual Adoration - At St Patrick, in the church
5
Forty Hours Eucharistic Adoration - At St Patrick, in the church
Perpetual Adoration - At St Patrick, in the church
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
School Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
9:15 AM
Funeral Mass - Rosemary Sorrentino (McLaughlin) - At St Rocco, in the church
10:00 AM
Confessions - At St Patrick, in the church
10:30 AM
Funeral Mass (no home) Helen Gehrkens - No commital - At St Rocco, in the church
3:00 PM
Wake (McLaughlin) Thaddäus Kapuscinski - 3-5/7-9
6:00 PM
Coro de Niños - At St Patrick, St Joseph
7:00 PM
Misioneros de Cristo (Directiva) - St Augustine
Ministerio de Acogida - At St Patrick, John Paul II
Fuerza Nueva (Directiva) - At St Patrick, Guadalupe
Ministerio de Alabanza - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
7:30 PM
Ministerio de Evangelización - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
Novena al Señor de Los Milagros - Parish Hall
8:00 PM
Virgen de Suyapa- Hora Santa - At St Patrick, Adoration Chapel
6
Forty Hours Eucharistic Adoration - At St Patrick, in the church
Limpieza Parish Hall: Virgen de Suyapa - Parish Hall
Perpetual Adoration - At St Patrick, in the church
7:00 AM
Our Lady of Fatima- Breakfast, 1st Saturday after Mass - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
8:00 AM
Vigil - At St Patrick, Adoration Chapel
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
St Patrick Thrift Shop Open - At St Patrick
9:30 AM
Funeral Mass (McLaughlin) Thaddäus Kapuscinski - Burial at Holy Rood - At St Rocco, in the church
9:45 AM
Blessing of Animals - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
Confessions - At St Patrick, in the church
Centering Prayer in the convent (second floor) - At St Patrick
11:00 AM
Baptisms - Parish Hall (due to 40 Hours) - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
12:30 PM
Private Baptism- Dc Juan (Convent Chapel or Parish Hall) - At St Patrick
3:00 PM
Confessions - At St Rocco, in the church
Confessions - At St Patrick, in the church
3:30 PM
Confessions - At St Patrick, in the church
4:00 PM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
4:30 PM
Closing Mass with Procession and Rededication of the Adoration Chapel - At St Patrick, in the church, Bishop Murphy
5:30 PM
Holy Hour - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
Holy Hour - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
20th Anniversary of Adoration Event - At St Patrick, in the church
7:00 PM
Hora Santa- Cursillo de Cristiandad - At St Patrick, Adoration Chapel
Legion de Maria - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
Renovacion Carismatica - Guadalupe
Coro Parroquial - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
7:30 PM
Novena al Señor de Los Milagros - Parish Hall
7  Week 41
6:00 AM
Blood Drive - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
Rica - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room, St Joseph
7:45 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
8:45 AM
Messe in Italiano - At St Rocco, in the church
Misa en Español - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Fuerza Nueva - John Paul II
Vida Nueva - At St Patrick, Guadalupe, Mother Cabrini Room
10:15 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Mass - Rosarian Installation Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
Acólitos - San Pablo - Basement of Church
10:30 AM
Virgen de Cocharcas - St Augustine
Pre-Cana - Conference Room
11:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
12:30 PM
Cursillo de Cristiandad- Ultreya Diocesana - Parish Hall
5:00 PM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
7:00 PM
AA - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
Ministerio de Intercesión - At St Patrick, St Joseph
Virgen de Cocharcas - John Paul II
7:30 PM
Novena al Señor de Los Milagros - Parish Hall
8
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Thrift Shop - At St Patrick
12:30 PM
Al Anon - Meeting - At St Patrick, John Paul II
6:30 PM
Rosario para niños - At St Patrick, Conference Room
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
Rica Staff Meeting - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
7:00 PM
CANCELLED Padre Pio Rosary at 7 pm & Mass at 7:30 pm - At St Rocco, in the church
Fuerza Nueva - St Augustine
Ministerio de Alabanza - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
7:30 PM
English Charismatic Prayer Meeting - At St Patrick, St Joseph
Novena al Señor de Los Milagros - Parish Hall
9
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
9:30 AM
FAN Program (back of the Parish Hall) - At St Patrick
10:00 AM
Outreach/Pantry - At St Patrick
4:30 PM
St. Rocco Children's Choir Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Citizenship Class - At St Patrick, John Paul II
7:00 PM
Hora Santa- Min. de Eucaristia - At St Patrick, Adoration Chapel
ESL Program - Guadalupe
Renovacion Carismatica - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
7:30 PM
Bible Study - At St Rocco
Novena al Señor de Los Milagros - Parish Hall
8:00 PM
Meeting- Min. de Eucaristía - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
Ministro Extraordinario de la Eucaristic - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
Misa de Sanación - Señor de los Milagros - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
10
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
9:45 AM
Brewed Theology - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
3:00 PM
RESPECTS ONLY Wake (McLaughlin) Carmela Sanimarco - Deacon Art Candido - At St Rocco
6:30 PM
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
7:00 PM
Coro de Jóvenes - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
Ministerio de Predicadores - At St Patrick, Conference Room
7:30 PM
Novena al Señor de Los Milagros - Parish Hall
8:00 PM
Cursillo de Cristiandad - At St Patrick, San Pablo - Basement of Church
11
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Thrift Shop - At St Patrick
9:30 AM
Funeral Mass (McLaughlin) Carmela Sanimarco - Fr Stephen Petersen - No Committal - At St Rocco, in the church
10:00 AM
Outreach/Pantry - At St Patrick
4:00 PM
Children's Choir - St. Patrick's, rehearsal in School Music Classroom - Music Room
5:30 PM
ASR Sale of used uniforms (loft space in the back of the Parish Hall) - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
6:30 PM
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
7:00 p.m.
Legión de Maria - St Joseph
AA - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
Ministerio Visita a Enfermos - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
Vida Nueva(Directiva) - At St Patrick, St Augustine
7:30 PM
Adult Choir - St. Patrick's, rehearsal in School Music Classroom - Music Room
Novena al Señor de Los Milagros - Parish Hall
8:00 PM
AOH Meeting - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
12
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
8:45 AM
ASR Sale of used uniforms (loft space in the back of the Parish Hall) - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
6:00 PM
Wedding rehersal-Trotta/Schaefer - At St Rocco
Coro de Niños - At St Patrick, St Joseph
7:00 PM
Misioneros de Cristo (Directiva) - St Augustine
Ministerio de Acogida - At St Patrick, John Paul II
Fuerza Nueva (Directiva) - At St Patrick, Guadalupe
Ministerio de Alabanza - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
7:30 PM
Ministerio de Evangelización - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
Novena al Señor de Los Milagros - Parish Hall
8:00 PM
Virgen de Suyapa- Hora Santa - At St Patrick, Adoration Chapel
13
Holy Name Society Cigar Night - At St Rocco, Kitchen, Madonna Room
Limpieza Parish Hall - Parish Hall
7:30 AM
Men's Group Meeting - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Possible Community Garage Sale (Parking Lot) - At St Rocco
9:45 AM
Centering Prayer in the convent (second floor) - At St Patrick
10:30 AM
Our Lady of Mt Carmel, Legion of Mary - At St Rocco
Funeral Mass (McLaughlin) Mr Carmen Douso (Holy Rood) - At St Rocco, in the church
11:00 AM
Baptism - Santoli / Lemma / Christiansen - At St Rocco, in the church
11:30 AM
Baptism - Baby Girl Shafer - At St Rocco, in the church
12:15 PM
Rosary Rally - Glen St & Pearsall - At St Patrick
3:00 PM
Confessions - At St Rocco, in the church
3:30 PM
Confessions - At St Patrick, in the church
4:00 PM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
4:30 PM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
6:30 PM
Holy Name Cigar Night
6:45 PM
Fatima Rosary & Procession, Church to Parish Hall - At St Patrick, in the church, Parish Hall
7:00 PM
Legion de Maria - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
Coro Parroquial - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
Vigilia de Oracion: Ministerio de Interseccion - Adoration Chapel
7:30 PM
Novena al Señor de Los Milagros - Parish Hall
8:00 PM
Señor de los Milagros Verbena - Cafeteria
14  Week 42
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
Rica - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room, St Joseph
7:45 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
8:45 AM
Messe in Italiano - At St Rocco, in the church
Misa en Español - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Fuerza Nueva - John Paul II
Vida Nueva - At St Patrick, Guadalupe, Mother Cabrini Room
Señor de los Milagros:Convivio - Cafeteria
10:15 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Mass - RELIGIOUS ED KIDS' MASS w/ CHOIR - At St Rocco, in the church
Lectores (meeting) - San Pablo - Basement of Church
Misioneros de Cristo - St Augustine
10:30 AM
Pre-Cana - Conference Room
11:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
12:00 PM
Señor de los Milagros Misa - Parish Hall
Señor de los Milagros - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
5:00 PM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
6:00 PM
Celebration of San Romero (Team of Pro canonozation and Charistatic Groups) - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
AA - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
Ministerio de Intercesión - At St Patrick, St Joseph
15
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Thrift Shop - At St Patrick
12:30 PM
Al Anon - Meeting - At St Patrick, John Paul II
6:30 PM
Rosario para niños - At St Patrick, Conference Room
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
Rica Staff Meeting - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
7:00 PM
Fuerza Nueva - St Augustine
Ministerio de Alabanza - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
7:30 PM
English Charismatic Prayer Meeting - At St Patrick, St Joseph
16
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
10:00 AM
Outreach/Pantry - At St Patrick
4:30 PM
St. Rocco Children's Choir Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Citizenship Class - At St Patrick, John Paul II
7:00 PM
ESL Program - Guadalupe
Renovacion Carismatica - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
7:30 PM
Bible Study - At St Rocco
17
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
9:45 AM
Brewed Theology - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
6:30 PM
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
7:00 PM
Coro de Jóvenes - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
Ministerio de Predicadores - At St Patrick, Conference Room
8:00 PM
Cursillo de Cristiandad - At St Patrick, San Pablo - Basement of Church
18
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Thrift Shop - At St Patrick
10:00 AM
Outreach/Pantry - At St Patrick
4:00 PM
Children's Choir - St. Patrick's, rehearsal in School Music Classroom - Music Room
6:30 PM
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
7:00 PM
AA - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
Ministerio Visita a Enfermos - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
Vida Nueva(Directiva) - At St Patrick, St Augustine
7:30 PM
Adult Choir - St. Patrick's, rehearsal in School Music Classroom - Music Room
19
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
3:30 PM
Wedding Mass--St Rocco-Trotta/Schaefer - At St Rocco
6:00 PM
Coro de Niños - At St Patrick, St Joseph
7:00 PM
Misioneros de Cristo (Directiva) - St Augustine
Ministerio de Acogida - At St Patrick, John Paul II
Fuerza Nueva (Directiva) - At St Patrick, Guadalupe
Ministerio de Alabanza - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
7:30 PM
Ministerio de Evangelización - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
8:00 PM
Virgen de Suyapa- Hora Santa - At St Patrick, Adoration Chapel
20
Limpieza Parish Hall - Parish Hall
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
9:45 AM
Centering Prayer in the convent (second floor) - At St Patrick
12:30 PM
Baptism - Badala (final date) - At St Rocco, in the church
3:00 PM
Confessions - At St Rocco, in the church
3:30 PM
Confessions - At St Patrick, in the church
4:00 PM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
4:30 PM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
5:00 PM
Set up Fiesta de la Hispanidad - Cafeteria
7:00 PM
Legion de Maria - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
Coro Parroquial - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
21  Week 43
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
Rica - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room, St Joseph
Fiesta de la Hispanidad - Cafeteria
7:45 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
8:45 AM
Messe in Italiano - At St Rocco, in the church
Misa en Español - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Fuerza Nueva - John Paul II
Vida Nueva - At St Patrick, Guadalupe, Mother Cabrini Room
10:15 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Misioneros de Cristo - St Augustine
10:30 AM
Pre-Cana - Conference Room
11:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
5:00 PM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
7:00 PM
AA - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
Ministerio de Intercesión - At St Patrick, St Joseph
22
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Thrift Shop - At St Patrick
12:30 PM
Al Anon - Meeting - At St Patrick, John Paul II
2:00 PM
Immigration Services - At St Patrick, John Paul II
6:30 PM
Rosario para niños - At St Patrick, Conference Room
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
Rica Staff Meeting - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
7:00 PM
Fuerza Nueva - St Augustine
Ministerio de Alabanza - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
7:30 PM
English Charismatic Prayer Meeting - At St Patrick, St Joseph
23
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
10:00 AM
Outreach/Pantry - At St Patrick
6:00 PM
Citizenship Class - At St Patrick, John Paul II
7:00 PM
ESL Program - Guadalupe
Renovacion Carismatica - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
7:30 PM
Memorial Mass - Maria Rosaria Grella - At St Rocco, in the church
Bible Study - At St Rocco
24
Theresa Away
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
9:45 AM
Brewed Theology - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
6:30 PM
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
7:00 PM
Coro de Jóvenes - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
LAOH Meetings - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
Ministerio de Predicadores - At St Patrick, Conference Room
8:00 PM
Cursillo de Cristiandad - At St Patrick, San Pablo - Basement of Church
25
Theresa Away
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Thrift Shop - At St Patrick
10:00 AM
Outreach/Pantry - At St Patrick
4:00 PM
Children's Choir - St. Patrick's, rehearsal in School Music Classroom - Music Room
6:30 PM
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
7:00 PM
AA - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
Ministerio Visita a Enfermos - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
Vida Nueva(Directiva) - At St Patrick, St Augustine
7:30 PM
Adult Choir - St. Patrick's, rehearsal in School Music Classroom - Music Room
26
Theresa Away
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
10:00 AM
Funeral Mass w/Ashes (Whitting) Mary O'Shea - No wake/Bronx commital - At St Patrick, in the church
3:00 PM
Wedding Ceremony - Calabrese/Iannetta - At St Rocco, in the church
6:00 PM
Coro de Niños - At St Patrick, St Joseph
7:00 PM
Misioneros de Cristo (Directiva) - St Augustine
Ministerio de Acogida - At St Patrick, John Paul II
Fuerza Nueva (Directiva) - At St Patrick, Guadalupe
Ministerio de Alabanza - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
7:15 PM
Baptism Class (Spanish) - Felipe Villatoro - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
7:30 PM
Ministerio de Evangelización - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
8:00 PM
Virgen de Suyapa- Hora Santa - At St Patrick, Adoration Chapel
27
Halloween Party - time TBD - At St Rocco, Kitchen, Madonna Room
Limpieza Parish Hall - Parish Hall
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
9:45 AM
Centering Prayer in the convent (second floor) - At St Patrick
10:30 AM
Our Lady of Mt Carmel, Legion of Mary - At St Rocco
11:00 AM
Baptism - Hallman / Boukas / Santoli - At St Rocco, in the church
Baptism Class - At St Patrick, in the church
3:00 PM
Confessions - At St Rocco, in the church
3:30 PM
Confessions - At St Patrick, in the church
4:00 PM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
4:30 PM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
5:00 PM
Renovacion Carismatica - Cafeteria
7:00 PM
Legion de Maria - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
Coro Parroquial - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
28  Week 44
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
Rica - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room, St Joseph
7:45 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
8:45 AM
Messe in Italiano - At St Rocco, in the church
Misa en Español - Homily in English for kids - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
9:00 AM
Spanish Breakfast - Cafeteria
10:00 AM
Fuerza Nueva - John Paul II
Vida Nueva - At St Patrick, Guadalupe, Mother Cabrini Room
10:15 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
Misioneros de Cristo - St Augustine
10:30 AM
Pre-Cana - Conference Room
11:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
1:00 PM
Baptisms (Spanish) - At St Patrick, in the church
5:00 PM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
7:00 PM
AA - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
Ministerio de Intercesión - At St Patrick, St Joseph
29
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Thrift Shop - At St Patrick
12:30 PM
Al Anon - Meeting - At St Patrick, John Paul II
6:30 PM
Rosario para niños - At St Patrick, Conference Room
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
Rica Staff Meeting - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
7:00 PM
Reunión de Coordinadores - Msgr Healy Room
Fuerza Nueva - St Augustine
Ministerio de Alabanza - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
7:30 PM
English Charismatic Prayer Meeting - At St Patrick, St Joseph
30
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
10:00 AM
Outreach/Pantry - At St Patrick
4:30 PM
St. Rocco Children's Choir Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Citizenship Class - At St Patrick, John Paul II
7:00 PM
ESL Program - Guadalupe
Renovacion Carismatica - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
7:30 PM
Bible Study - At St Rocco
31
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
9:45 AM
Brewed Theology - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
5:00 PM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
6:30 PM
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
7:00 PM
Coro de Jóvenes - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
Ministerio de Predicadores - At St Patrick, Conference Room
7:30 PM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
8:00 PM
Cursillo de Cristiandad - At St Patrick, San Pablo - Basement of Church
1
All Saints
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
9:00 AM
Patronal Feast of the School Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Thrift Shop - At St Patrick
10:00 AM
Outreach/Pantry - At St Patrick
12:10 PM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
4:00 PM
Children's Choir - St. Patrick's, rehearsal in School Music Classroom - Music Room
5:15 PM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
6:30 PM
ASR Sale of used uniforms (loft space in the back of the Parish Hall) - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
ESL Program - Guadalupe, John Paul II
7:00 PM
AA - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
Ministerio Visita a Enfermos - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
Vida Nueva(Directiva) - At St Patrick, St Augustine
7:30 PM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
Adult Choir - St. Patrick's, rehearsal in School Music Classroom - Music Room
8:00 PM
Mass - Spanish - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
2
All Souls
7:30 AM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
8:45 AM
ASR Sale of used uniforms (loft space in the back of the Parish Hall) - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
9:00 AM
Mass (not a school Mass) - At St Patrick, in the church
All Souls Mass at St. Patrick Cemetery, Brookville
6:00 PM
Coro de Niños - At St Patrick, St Joseph
Renovacion Carismatica - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
Misioneros de Cristo (Directiva) - St Augustine
Ministerio de Acogida - At St Patrick, John Paul II
Fuerza Nueva (Directiva) - At St Patrick, Guadalupe
Ministerio de Alabanza - At St Patrick, Cafeteria
7:30 PM
Missa Cantata - All Souls ??? - At St Rocco, in the church
Ministerio de Evangelización - At St Patrick, Mother Cabrini Room
8:00 PM
Virgen de Suyapa- Hora Santa - At St Patrick, Adoration Chapel
Novena San Martin de Porres - St Leopold
3
Limpieza Parish Hall:Rica-Hospitalidad - Parish Hall
7:00 AM
Our Lady of Fatima- Breakfast, 1st Saturday after Mass - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
8:00 AM
Vigil - At St Patrick, Adoration Chapel
9:00 AM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
St Patrick Thrift Shop Open - At St Patrick
9:45 AM
Centering Prayer in the convent (second floor) - At St Patrick
11:00 AM
Baptisms - At St Patrick, in the church
3:00 PM
Confessions - At St Rocco, in the church
3:30 PM
Confessions - At St Patrick, in the church
4:00 PM
Mass - At St Rocco, in the church
4:30 PM
Mass - At St Patrick, in the church
7:00 PM
Hora Santa- Cursillo de Cristiandad - At St Patrick, Adoration Chapel
Legion de Maria - At St Patrick, Msgr Healy Room
Coro Parroquial - At St Patrick, Parish Hall
8:00 PM
Novena San Martin de Porres - St Leopold